Difference between revisions of "Evolution 2006"

From Shoryuken Wiki!
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 27: Line 27:
 
# Justin Wong ''([[Feng Wei (T5)|Feng Wei]])''
 
# Justin Wong ''([[Feng Wei (T5)|Feng Wei]])''
 
*'''Hyper Street Fighter 2'''
 
*'''Hyper Street Fighter 2'''
# Alex Wolfe ''(ST Dhalsim, CE Bison: just wins)''
+
# Alex Wolfe ''(ST Dhalsim, CE Bison)''
# Jason Nelson ''(ST Bison, CE Ryu: loses to Alex Wolfe x 2)''
+
# Jason Nelson ''(ST Bison, CE Ryu)''
# Tokido ''(CE Bison: loses to Mike Turner, Nelson)''
+
# Tokido ''(CE Bison)''
# Alex Valle ''(CE Sagat, ST Ryu: loses to Alex Wolfe, Tokido)''
+
# Alex Valle ''(CE Sagat, ST Ryu)''
# Daigo ''(ST Ryu: loses to Nelson, Valle)''
+
# Daigo ''(ST Ryu)''
# Graham Wolfe ''(ST Vega, ST Balrog: loses to Nelson, Tokido)''
+
# Graham Wolfe ''(ST Vega, ST Balrog)''
# John Choi ''(HF Ryu: loses to Nelson, Tokido)''
+
# John Choi ''(HF Ryu)''
# Hung 'AfroLegends' Nguyen ''(ST Balrog, ST Deejay: loses to Alex Wolfe, Daigo)''
+
# Hung 'AfroLegends' Nguyen ''(ST Balrog, ST Deejay)''
 
*'''Mario Kart DS'''
 
*'''Mario Kart DS'''
 
# -
 
# -

Revision as of 01:38, 23 May 2008

Featured Games

Qualifier Results

Finals Results

  • Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike
  1. Nitto (Yun)
  2. Issei (Yun)
  3. Ohnuki (Chun-Li)
  4. Mester (Yun)
  • Tekken 5
  1. Crow (Steve Fox)
  2. Bronson (Ganryu)
  3. Jra64 (Steve Fox, Roger Jr.)
  4. Justin Wong (Feng Wei)
  • Hyper Street Fighter 2
  1. Alex Wolfe (ST Dhalsim, CE Bison)
  2. Jason Nelson (ST Bison, CE Ryu)
  3. Tokido (CE Bison)
  4. Alex Valle (CE Sagat, ST Ryu)
  5. Daigo (ST Ryu)
  6. Graham Wolfe (ST Vega, ST Balrog)
  7. John Choi (HF Ryu)
  8. Hung 'AfroLegends' Nguyen (ST Balrog, ST Deejay)
  • Mario Kart DS
  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  • Guilty Gear XX Slash
  1. Ruu, Mint, BAS (Bridget, Testament, Eddie)
  2. Daigo, RF, Kindevu (Sol, Faust, Eddie)
  3. Alex G, Flash, ??? (Dizzy, Jam, Ino)
  4. Cue, JuicyG, ElvenShadow (Eddie, Sol, Faust)
  • Dead or Alive 4
  1. Perfect Legend (?)
  2. DoaMaster (?)
  3. thehighguy (?)
  4. King (?)
  • Marvel vs Capcom 2
  1. Justin Wong (?, ?, ?)
  2. Chunksta (?, ?, ?)
  3. Reset (?, ?, ?)
  4. SooMighty (?, ?, ?)
  • Capcom vs SNK 2
  1. Kindevu (A: Sakura, M. Bison, Blanka)
  2. Ricky Ortiz (A: Vega, Sakura, Blanka)
  3. Combofiend (K: Ken, Rock, Cammy)
  4. Buktooth (N: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki)
Notes
  • A $6600 MvC2 Money Match (The biggest, as of the tournament, recorded) between Sanford Kelly and Duc Do takes place, the Winner (Sanford) won 7-4.
  • Daigo, a favourite for a place in the 3rd Strike tournament is completely knocked out in a Ken Mirror match with Alex Valle.

Significant Side Tournaments

Miscellaneous