Difference between revisions of "Evolution 2006"

From Shoryuken Wiki!
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 26: Line 26:
 
# Jra64 ''(Steve Fox, [[Roger Jr. (T5)|Roger Jr.]])''
 
# Jra64 ''(Steve Fox, [[Roger Jr. (T5)|Roger Jr.]])''
 
# Justin Wong ''([[Feng Wei (T5)|Feng Wei]])''
 
# Justin Wong ''([[Feng Wei (T5)|Feng Wei]])''
*'''Hyper Street Fighter 2'''
+
*'''Hyper Street Fighter 2'''  
 
# Alex Wolfe ''(ST Dhalsim, CE Bison)''
 
# Alex Wolfe ''(ST Dhalsim, CE Bison)''
 
# Jason Nelson ''(ST Bison, CE Ryu)''
 
# Jason Nelson ''(ST Bison, CE Ryu)''
Line 70: Line 70:
 
==== Significant Side Tournaments ====
 
==== Significant Side Tournaments ====
 
==== Miscellaneous ====
 
==== Miscellaneous ====
 +
 +
==== Links ====
 +
- Complete HSF2 Results: http://forums.shoryuken.com/showthread.php?t=118741
  
 
[[Category: Evolution Championship Series]]
 
[[Category: Evolution Championship Series]]

Revision as of 01:39, 23 May 2008

Featured Games

Qualifier Results

Finals Results

  • Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike
  1. Nitto (Yun)
  2. Issei (Yun)
  3. Ohnuki (Chun-Li)
  4. Mester (Yun)
  • Tekken 5
  1. Crow (Steve Fox)
  2. Bronson (Ganryu)
  3. Jra64 (Steve Fox, Roger Jr.)
  4. Justin Wong (Feng Wei)
  • Hyper Street Fighter 2
  1. Alex Wolfe (ST Dhalsim, CE Bison)
  2. Jason Nelson (ST Bison, CE Ryu)
  3. Tokido (CE Bison)
  4. Alex Valle (CE Sagat, ST Ryu)
  5. Daigo (ST Ryu)
  6. Graham Wolfe (ST Vega, ST Balrog)
  7. John Choi (HF Ryu)
  8. Hung 'AfroLegends' Nguyen (ST Balrog, ST Deejay)
  • Mario Kart DS
  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  • Guilty Gear XX Slash
  1. Ruu, Mint, BAS (Bridget, Testament, Eddie)
  2. Daigo, RF, Kindevu (Sol, Faust, Eddie)
  3. Alex G, Flash, ??? (Dizzy, Jam, Ino)
  4. Cue, JuicyG, ElvenShadow (Eddie, Sol, Faust)
  • Dead or Alive 4
  1. Perfect Legend (?)
  2. DoaMaster (?)
  3. thehighguy (?)
  4. King (?)
  • Marvel vs Capcom 2
  1. Justin Wong (?, ?, ?)
  2. Chunksta (?, ?, ?)
  3. Reset (?, ?, ?)
  4. SooMighty (?, ?, ?)
  • Capcom vs SNK 2
  1. Kindevu (A: Sakura, M. Bison, Blanka)
  2. Ricky Ortiz (A: Vega, Sakura, Blanka)
  3. Combofiend (K: Ken, Rock, Cammy)
  4. Buktooth (N: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki)
Notes
  • A $6600 MvC2 Money Match (The biggest, as of the tournament, recorded) between Sanford Kelly and Duc Do takes place, the Winner (Sanford) won 7-4.
  • Daigo, a favourite for a place in the 3rd Strike tournament is completely knocked out in a Ken Mirror match with Alex Valle.

Significant Side Tournaments

Miscellaneous

Links

- Complete HSF2 Results: http://forums.shoryuken.com/showthread.php?t=118741